Program

Friday 30th March

Cicerello’s / Fishing Boat Harbour Pitch

Esplanade Hotel Harbour Master Alfresco

ActPerformance Time
Forest Ants in the CityFrom 1:30pm
ConeheadsFrom 2pm

Esplanade Park

ActPerformance Time
BirdMen 12.30, 3pm
Di Filippo Marionette12.15, 1.15, 2.15, 3.15pm
The Pilgrim2-4pm
The Talking LamppostsEsplanade Hotel

Esplanade Park Pitch

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActPerformance Time
Forest ants in the cityFrom Noon
ConeheadsFrom 4.30pm

Program

Saturday 31 March

The Sail & Anchor Pitch

The National Hotel Pitch

Walyalup Pitch

ActPerformance Time
WAHonk! 12:30pm
Di Filippo Marionette2.30pm
Mickey J 3.30pm
Di Filippo Marionette4.30pm
WAHonk! 5.45pm

Esplanade Park Pitch

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

Esplanade Hotel Harbour Master Alfresco

ActPerformance Time
Forest Ants in the City1pm
Coneheads3pm

Fremantle Prison Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Oscar and StrudelNoon

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActPerformance Time
Coneheads1pm
Forest Ants in the City5pm

Esplanade Park

ActPerformance Time
BirdMen2pm
The Pilgrim2-4pm
The Talking LamppostsMarket Street Piazza

Roving

ActPerformance Time
BirdMen7.30pm (start from The National Hotel)
Nudes7pm, 8.10pm
Surya7pm, 8pm

Program

Sunday 1 April

The Sail & Anchor Pitch

The National Hotel Pitch

Esplanade Hotel Harbour Master Alfresco

ActPerformance Time
Forest ants in the cityFrom 1pm
ConeheadsFrom 2:45pm

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActPerformance Time
ConeheadsFrom 1pm
Forest ants in the cityFrom 4.30pm

Walyalup Pitch

ActPerformance Time
WAHonk!
Noon
Di Filippo Marionette1.30pm
Street Surfer 2.15pm
Di Filippo Marionette3.00pm
Ross Vegas 3:45pm

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

Roving

ActPerformance Time
BirdMen7.30pm (start from The National Hotel)
Nudes7pm, 8.10pm
Surya7pm, 8pm

Esplanade Park

ActPerformance Time
BirdMen2.30pm
The Pilgrim2-4pm
The Talking LamppostsEsplanade Hotel

Fremantle Prison Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Charlie CaperNoon

Cicerello’s / Fishing Boat Harbour Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Local buskers From Noon

Esplanade Park Pitch

Program

Monday 2 April

The Sail & Anchor Pitch

The National Hotel Pitch

Esplanade Park

ActPerformance Time
BirdMen12.30pm, 3pm
The Pilgrim2-4pm

Walyalup Pitch

Esplanade Hotel Harbour Master Alfresco

ActPerformance Time
Forest Ants in the City12:30pm
The Coneheads2pm

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

Fremantle Prison Pitch

ActPerformance Time
The Yoyo ShowNoon

Esplanade Hotel Pitch

Cicerello’s Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Ricochet CircusNoon
Katie Wright Dynamite1pm
Di Filippo Marionette2pm
Kate and Pasi3pm
Quatuor Stomp4pm

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActPerformance Time
The ConeheadsNoon
Forest Ants in the City4pm