Program

Friday 19 April

Cicerello’s / Fishing Boat Harbour Pitch

Esplanade Hotel Alfresco Area

ActPerformance Time – Acts starting point
Jaardu’s Magical Flying Carpet12pm
Anatole, Heart Mender2.30pm

Esplanade Park Pitch

Esplanade Park Pitch - Number Two

ActPerformance Time
Ready.Aim.Fire1.30pm
Jaardu2.30pm
Nuptial Ropes3.30pm

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActStarting Point
Poulets Crus1.30pm
Anatole, Heart Mender3.30pm

Bathers Beach Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Tandem5.30pm
Tandem7pm

Carriage Cafe

ActPerformance Time
Bug n’ Buzz1.30pm
Bug n’ Buzz3.30pm

Sail & Anchor Pitch

Program

Saturday 20 April

The Sail & Anchor Pitch

The National Hotel Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Jaardu1pm
The Lizardman2pm
La Dolce Flamingo 3pm
The Space Cowboy4pm
Drawing Circus5pm
Music6pm
Welcome to My Head7pm
Music8pm

Cicerello’s Pitch

ActPerformance Time
The Lizardman12pm
The Sculptor Clown 1pm
Fremanrle’s Finest Buskers2pm
Jaardu3pm

Walyalup Pitch

Esplanade Park Pitch

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

ActPerformance Time
Nuptial Ropes1pm
Coiffures Barroques2-5pm
Nuptial Ropes5pm

Esplanade Hotel Alfresco Area

ActPerformance Time – Acts starting time
Poulets Crus12.30pm
The Black Nonnas2pm

Fremantle Prison Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Drawing Circus12pm

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActPerformance Time – Acts starting point
Anatole, Heart Mender12.30pm
The Black Nonnas4.45pm

Esplanade Park

ActPerformance Time
BirdMen2pm
The Pilgrim2-4pm
The Talking LamppostsMarket Street Piazza

Bannister Street Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Ready.Aim.Fire1.30pm
Rhythm2.30pm
Rhythm4pm

Carriage Cafe

ActPerformance Time
Bug n’ Buzz1.30pm
Bug n’ Buzz3.30pm

Bathers Beach Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Tandem5.30pm
Tandem7pm

Program

Sunday 21 April

The Sail & Anchor Pitch

ActPerformance Time
The Space Cowboy 1pm
Welcome to My Head2pm
Surprise Effect3pm
Cho Kairin4pm
Drawing Circus5pm
Music6pm
Strange than Fiction
7pm
Zap circus8pm

The National Hotel Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Nuptial Ropes 12pm
Fremantle Finest1pm
Rhythm 2pm
Drawing Circus3pm
La Dolce Flamingo4pm
Surprise Effect5pm
Music6pm
Welcome to My Head7pm
Music8pm

Esplanade Hotel Alfresco Area

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActStarting Point
Poulets Crus1pm
The Black Nonnas2.30pm

Walyalup Pitch

ActPerformance Time
The Lizardman12.30pm
The Collector1.30pm
The Sculptor Clown3.30pm
Rhythm4.45pm

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

Roving

ActPerformance Time
BirdMen7.30pm (start from The National Hotel)
Nudes7pm, 8.10pm
Surya7pm, 8pm

Fremantle Prison Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Ready.Aim.Fire12pm

Bathers Beach Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Tandem5.30pm
Tandem7pm

Cicerello’s Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Rhythm12pm
Ready.Aim.Fire2pm
Jaardu3pm
The Collector 4pm

Esplanade Park Pitch

Carriage Cafe

ActPerformance Time
Bug n’ Buzz1.30pm
Bug n’ Buzz3.30pm

Program

Monday 22 April

The Sail & Anchor Pitch

The National Hotel Pitch

Esplanade Park

Walyalup Pitch

Bannister Street Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Rhythm 3.30pm

Esplanade Hotel Alfresco Area

ActPerformance Time – Act starting point
Poulets Crus12pm
The Black Nonnas1pm

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

ActPerformance Time
Nuptial Robes12pm
Coiffures Barroques1-4pm
Nuptial Robes4pm

Carriage Café Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Bug n’ Buzz
12.30pm
Bug n’ Buzz
2.30pm

Bathers Beach Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Tandem3pm
Tandem5.30pm

Esplanade Hotel Pitch

Cicerello’s Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Drawing Circus12pm
Rhythm1pm
The Lizardman3pm
Welcome to My Head 4pm

Fremantle Prison Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Jaardu12pm

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActPerformance Time – Acts starting point
Poulets Crus2pm
The Black Nonnas2.45pm