Program

Friday 19 April

Cicerello’s / Fishing Boat Harbour Pitch

Esplanade Hotel Alfresco Area

ActPerformance Time – Acts starting point
Jaardu’s Magic Carpet12pm
Anatole, Heart Mender2pm

Esplanade Park Pitch

Esplanade Park Pitch Two

ActPerformance Time
Ready.Aim.Fire1.30pm
Jaardu the Magic of India2.30pm
Nuptial Ropes3.30pm

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActStarting Point
Poulets Crus1.30pm
Anatole, Heart Mender3.30pm

Esplanade Park

ActPerformance Time
Poulets Crus3pm

Numbat Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Fremantle’s Finest Buskers From 11.30am

Bathers Beach Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Tandem5.30pm
Tandem7pm

Carriage Cafe

ActPerformance Time
Bug n’ Buzz1.30pm
Bug n’ Buzz3.30pm

Sail & Anchor Pitch

Program

Saturday 20 April

The Sail & Anchor Pitch

The National Hotel Pitch

Cicerello’s/ Fishing Boat Harbour Pitch

Walyalup Pitch

ActPerformance Time
The Collector1.30pm
The Sculptor Clown3.30pm
The Collector4.30pm

Esplanade Park Pitch

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

ActPerformance Time
Nuptial Ropes1pm
Coiffures Barroques2-5pm
Nuptial Ropes5pm

Esplanade Hotel Alfresco Area

ActPerformance Time – Acts starting time
Poulets Crus12.30pm
The Black Nonnas2pm

South Terrace

ActPerformance Time – Acts starting time
Poulets Crus2.45pm
Jaardu’s Magic Carpet 6.30pm
Poulets Crus6.45pm

Fremantle Prison Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Drawing Circus12pm

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActPerformance Time – Acts starting point
Anatole, Heart Mender12.30pm
The Black Nonnas4.45pm

Bannister Street Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Ready.Aim.Fire1.30pm
Rhythm2.30pm
Rhythm4pm

Carriage Cafe

ActPerformance Time
Bug n’ Buzz1.30pm
Bug n’ Buzz3.30pm

Bathers Beach Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Tandem5.30pm
Tandem7pm

Numbat Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Fremantle’s Finest BuskersFrom 11.30am

Program

Sunday 21 April

Sail & Anchor Pitch

The National Hotel Pitch

Esplanade Hotel Alfresco Area

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActStarting Point
Poulets Crus1pm
The Black Nonnas2.30pm

South Terrace

ActStarting Point
Poulets Crus3.30pm
Jaardu’s Magic Carpet6.30pm
Poulets Crus6.45pm

Walyalup Pitch

ActPerformance Time
The Lizardman12.30pm
The Collector1.30pm
The Sculptor Clown3.30pm
Rhythm4.45pm

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

Fremantle Prison Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Ready.Aim.Fire12pm

Bathers Beach Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Tandem5.30pm
Tandem7pm

Cicerello’s/ Fishing Boat Harbour Pitch

Esplanade Park Pitch

Numbat Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Fremantle’s Finest BuskersFrom 11.30am

Program

Monday 22 April

The Sail & Anchor Pitch

The National Hotel Pitch

Esplanade Park Pitch

Walyalup Pitch

Bannister Street Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Rhythm 3.30pm
Jaardu the Magic of India4pm

Esplanade Hotel Alfresco Area

ActPerformance Time – Act starting point
Poulets Crus12pm
The Black Nonnas1pm

Seraphim, The Little Creatures Buskers Bar

ActPerformance Time
Nuptial Ropes12pm
Coiffures Barroques1-4pm
Nuptial Ropes4pm

Carriage Café Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Bug n’ Buzz
12.30pm
Bug n’ Buzz
2.30pm

Bathers Beach Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Tandem3pm
Tandem5.30pm

Cicerello’s/ Fishing Boat Harbour Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Drawing Circus12pm
Rhythm1pm
The Lizardman3pm
Welcome to My Head 4pm

Fremantle Prison Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Jaardu the Magic of India12pm

Fishing Boat Harbour

ActPerformance Time – Acts starting point
Poulets Crus2pm
The Black Nonnas2.45pm

South Terrace

ActPerformance Time
Poulets Crus4pm

Numbat Pitch

ActPerformance Time
Fremantle’s Finest Buskers From 11.30am